Privacy Policy

We value your privacy

Store10.gr is committed to the confidentiality of your data and transactions. We request from you and we use only the information that is necessary in order to process the orders efficiently and to provide a personalized service.
The company collects and processes this information for its own benefit and strictly following the principles of personal data protection provided by the relevant laws and international conventions, it will not make any unfair use without your prior written approval. , for advertising or other reasons. Store10.gr explicitly states that in no way discloses, publishes, sells, exchanges part or all of the personal data and information that you trust us (article 11 of law 2472/1997).

Store10.gr is bound by law and is obliged to comply with security as well as to take care of the protection of the personal data of each customer and registered member who uses the company's online store. Under no circumstances will your personal data be used or processed by a third party, natural or legal, for unsolicited communication or to send you advertising material that you have not requested. Also, in no case will your personal data be given to other companies without your permission. Even sharing some of your information with a third party can significantly benefit your purchases, it will only be done with your approval.

All the information of each order and the personal data of each member of Store10.gr are confidential and encrypted, so that they can not be used by anyone other than Store10.gr.
It is ensured that only authorized officials have access to transaction information and only when necessary, e.g. for processing orders. For the rest, Store10.gr undertakes not to disclose the details of the customers and their transactions, unless it has a written authorization from them, or this is imposed by a court decision or a decision of another public authority. The personal data declared in the online store with the trademark Store10.gr are used exclusively by it or companies cooperating with it, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction relationship and to better serve them regarding electronic conciliation functions.

Exceptionally, your personal information may be disclosed by the company, always in compliance with the procedure provided by law when required by a Public Authority, court, etc.
The company only uses impersonal statistical data (browser type, geographical area, etc.) in order to continuously improve its online store, but also in general to get to know its visitors better.

As a registered member of Store10.gr you have the opportunity to access at any time any information you have entrusted to us (right of access, article 12 of law 2472/1997). If there is a reason you can change the personal information you have notified us or restrict or cancel the use of some of this information by logging in with the help of your username and password, going to your account information. In general, you can raise any objections to the processing of your personal data (right of objection, article 13 of law 2472/1997).

Necessary condition for making a purchase from Store10.gr, is the disclosure by you of some information / personal data about the electronic conciliation process. When you place an order, we will ask for your full name, address, your landline number (or any other phone you want, which will be used for your best service), your email address (e-mail address ) etc. If you choose to pay by credit card, you must fill in its details in the relevant fields, while in the case of an invoice, you will be asked for the name of the company, the VAT number, its activity and the address of its registered office.



Cookie Policy
The pages can use cookies for the smooth operation of their services and pages. Cookies are small text files (in .txt format) that are sent and stored on the hard drive of each visitor / user, if the latter has chosen to accept cookies. The visitor / user can configure his servers (browser) in such a way as to either warn him (the user) about the use of cookies in specific services of the pages, or not to allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case. In case the visitor / user does not wish to use cookies for his / her identification, he / she cannot have further access to these services.

Our page uses the following cookies for its operation:

- Necessary cookies for its operation, such as for the selection of the language and other options of the user, which are valid only for each session (session cookies)

- Cookies that have been set by Google Analytics to generate traffic statistics and some of them are permanent, to identify future visits


Additional Cookies Information
At Store10 we consider it important to know what cookies we use on our website and for what reasons we use them. Our goal is your correct information and your best navigation experience on our website.


WHY DO WE USE COOKIES?
We use cookies to improve the operation of Store10.gr, your proper browsing, your easy connection and your smooth movement on its individual pages. At the same time, cookies allow us to present you advertising & educational content related to your interests and needs.

Cookies also help us to analyze how visitors use our website, how they browse and where they have difficulty. In this way we can constantly optimize the operation of the e-shop and deal with any problems that may arise. All information collected from these cookies is used only to improve your shopping experience, structure and content of Store10.gr.


ΤΙ ΕΙΝΑΙ ΤΑ COOKIES;
Cookies are pieces of information in the form of very short text, stored in the browser you use on your PC on your Smartphone & tablet (Chrome, Mozilla Firefox etc), helping the most efficient operation of our site. Cookies do not in any way cause harm to users' computers or to the files stored on them. The information stored in cookies is used for identification & optimization purposes.


ΚΑΤΗΓΟΡΙΕΣ

1) Necessary Cookies
They allow the execution of basic functions of the site, such as adding products to the cart, electronic payment and storing products in the wish-list. Without these absolutely necessary Cookies, the smooth operation of the e-shop is immediately affected, but your personal browsing experience is also degraded, since basic e-commerce functions are under-functioning.

2) Performance cookies Performance cookies collect information about how visitors use the website. They allow us to see which pages they visit most often or show us if they have a problem navigating. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor. All information collected by these cookies is aggregate and is used only to improve the operation of Store10.gr.

3) Functionality cookies
These cookies "memorize" your preferences when you browse our site, so we can suggest the right products based on your needs. With these cookies you enjoy a personalized version of Store10.gr resulting in much easier to find what you are looking for.

4) Advertising Cookies These cookies are used to provide ads that are more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to send targeted advertising or promotions aimed at reducing bulk, unwanted and pointless advertising messages. At the same time they help us measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns.

5) Cookies Analytics
They are a subset of the Cookies functionality and enable us to evaluate the effectiveness of the various functions of our site, so that we can continuously improve the experience we offer you. Specifically:
Third party vendors, including Google, may display Company ads on Internet sites.
Third party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to update, optimize and display ads based on the user's previous visit to the Store10.gr website.

Store10.gr may also use cookies from a previous visit to its website for repetitive marketing.

Users may opt out of such use of cookies by Google, here .

You can set your Browser to notify you each time before a cookie is downloaded and you decide whether to download or reject it. In this case, keep in mind that you may not be able to take full advantage of it.
Store10.gr may use Google Analytics features for display ads (e.g., repeat marketing, Google Display Network appearance reports, and demographic and interest reports).

Using them Ad settings , visitors can opt out of Google Analytics for display ads and Customize Google Display Network ads.

Here are the available exception options Google Analytics for the web.

Store10.gr complies with Google AdWords Interest-Based Advertising Policy and the restrictions for sensitive categories and:
Uses repeat marketing with Google Analytics for web advertising.

Store10.gr and third party vendors, including Google, use third-party cookies to update, optimize and display ads, according to the previous visits of some users to its website.
Store10.gr may use data from Google interest-based advertising or common third-party data (such as age, gender and interests) with Google Analytics.

We reserve the right to change this cookie policy at any time. Please find the "LAST REVISION" section at the top of this page to see when this Cookie Policy was last revised. Any changes to this Cookie Policy will take effect as soon as the revised Cookies Policy becomes available on the Website.
The Store10 service, which is a service of FIRSTIDEA- Thomas V. Anagnostou, collects and processes the above data exclusively for the purposes described above for which you have consented. The processing that is done is the absolutely necessary and is done exclusively by the competent employees of the company. The company may use for its purposes processing and other persons who, however, undertake to carry out only the processing that is required of them in accordance with this and the law. Your data may be sent to other countries inside or outside the EU for processing purposes for which you have consented. The processors within the EU are bound by Regulation 2016/679 / EC (Regulation) and their contract with us which ensures the security of the data and their processing according to the consent you give. Outside the EU, our company follows the provisions of the Regulation regarding the sending of data outside the EU in order to ensure that the processing is done in accordance with the law and your consent. The company has taken all necessary measures to ensure that your data is secure and that access to it is restricted by law. We will keep your data for a period of 10 years unless the law provides otherwise or unless the product you have purchased from our company is covered by a warranty of more than 10 years.
You can contact the company whenever you wish to be informed about your personal data, to request their modification, or the termination of their use or their deletion in whole or in part or their portability as required by law. . For your communication, please contact 2610204700/2103005931, or the e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or in our stores. You have the right in case you consider that the processing done is not in accordance with the above to seek the protection of the Personal Data Authority.

User Rating: 0 / 5